Château l'Evangile Pomerol
Gravel soils make up the primary soil type at Château l'Evangile which is consistent with most of Bordeaux's right bank region of Pomerol. Merlot is the variety of choice in the blend with Cabernet Sauvignon to create a wine full of plushness, vibrant aromatics and smooth, lingering finish. The 2009 vintage was wonderfully kind of all of Bordeaux and Pomerol was no exception with the l'Evangile producing a wine of plushness and warmth as well as one of concentration and power. A classic Pomerol.
Chateau L'Evangile Pomerol 2012
$406 eachPrice consistently lowCHATEAU L'EVANGILE POMEROL 2020
Save 22%$700$549 eachPrice dropChateau L'Evangile Pomerol 2019 750ml
$542 eachin any 6Price consistently low
Related products
Château Pape Clement
Planted in 1300, the estate is the oldest planted vineyard in the Pessac-Léognan appellation, ranked among the Premiers Crus for red wine in the Classification of Graves wine of 1959.
Chateau Pape Clement 2021
$206 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Pape Clement 1500ml 2021
$429 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Pape Clement 2019 750ml
$228 eachin any 6Price consistently lowChateau Pape Clement 375ml 2021
$113 eachin cases of 12 for $1,356Price consistently lowChateau Pape Clement 2011
Save 24%$310$236 eachPrice dropChateau Pape Clement 2017
$232 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Pape Clement 2021
$236 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Pape Clement 2019
$247 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Pape Clement 1500ml 2022
$491 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Pape Clement 1500ml 2020
$509 eachTypical priceChateau Pape Clement 6000ml 2022
$2,123 eachTypical priceChateau Pape Clement 2018
$258 eachTypical priceChateau Pape Clement 1500ml 2020
$526 eachTypical priceChateau Pape Clement 2020
$258 eachTypical priceChateau Pape Clement 2018
$258 eachTypical priceChateau Pape Clement 2021
$265 eachin any 6Typical priceChateau Pape Clement 375ml 2022
$135 eachTypical priceChateau Pape Clement 1500ml 2019
$543 eachTypical priceChateau Pape Clement 1500ml 2019
97 points$543 eachTypical priceChateau Pape Clement 1500ml 2018
$543 eachTypical priceChateau Pape Clement 730ml 1973
$277 eachTypical priceChateau Pape Clement 3000ml 2019
$1,135 eachTypical priceChateau Pape Clement 3000ml 2022
$1,152 eachTypical priceChateau Pape Clement 375ml 2020
$143 eachTypical priceChateau Pape Clement 375ml 1987
$157 eachTypical priceChateau Pape Clement 3000ml 2020
$1,219 eachTypical priceChateau Pape Clement 2021
$321 eachPrice consistently highChateau Pape Clement 2014
$332 eachPrice consistently highChateau Pape Clement 2012
$332 eachPrice consistently highChateau Pape Clement 1500ml 1970
$651 eachPrice consistently highChâteau Pape Clément 2016 12000mL 2016
98 points$5,707 eachPrice consistently highChateau Pape Clement 1500ml 2017
$734 eachPrice consistently highChateau Pape Clement 1500ml 2017
$734 eachPrice consistently highChateau Pape Clement 2017
$370 eachPrice consistently highChateau Pape Clement 2016
$370 eachPrice consistently highChateau Pape Clement 1975
$474$459 eachPrice fluctuates, now high
Château Chasse-Spleen
Chateau Chasse Spleen 2021
Save 26%$94.99$70.00 eachBargainChateau Chasse-Spleen 2021
$75.00 eachin cases of 6 for $450Price consistently lowChâteau Chasse-Spleen 2023 1500ml
$161 eachin cases of 6 for $966New offer at low priceChateau Chasse Spleen 2021
$83.00 eachin cases of 6 for $498Price consistently lowChateau Chasse Spleen 2013
$83.00 eachin cases of 12 for $996Price consistently lowChateau Chasse Spleen 2023
$85.00 eachin cases of 6 for $510Price consistently lowChateau Chasse Spleen 2021
$90.00 eachin groups of 3 for $270Price consistently lowChateau Chasse Spleen 2017
$90.00 eachin cases of 6 for $540Price consistently lowChateau Chasse Spleen 2019
$90.00 eachin cases of 6 for $540Price consistently lowChateau Chasse Spleen 2020
$90.00 eachin cases of 6 for $540Price consistently lowChateau Chasse Spleen 2020
$90.00 eachin cases of 12 for $1,080Price consistently lowChateau Chasse Spleen 2017
$90.00 eachin cases of 12 for $1,080Price consistently lowChateau Chasse-Spleen 2022 750mL
$95.00 eachin any 6Price consistently lowChateau Chasse Spleen 2018
$94.00 eachin cases of 6 for $564Price consistently lowChateau Chasse Spleen 375ml 2021
$49.00 eachin cases of 12 for $588Typical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 2021
$102 eachin cases of 6 for $612Typical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 2022
$102 eachin cases of 6 for $612Typical priceChateau Chasse-Spleen 2022
94 points$105 eachTypical priceChâteau Chasse-Spleen 2023 375ml
$52.00 eachin cases of 12 for $624New offer at typical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 2018 1500ml
$217 eachNew offer at typical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 2017 6000ml
$872 eachTypical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 1500ml 2018
$217 eachTypical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 2020 6000ml
$889 eachTypical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 2019 6000ml
$889 eachTypical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 375ml 2017
$57.00 eachin cases of 12 for $684Typical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 2020 12000ml
$1,836 eachTypical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 2019 12000ml
$1,836 eachTypical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 2020 9000ml
$1,415 eachTypical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 2019 15000ml
$2,325 eachTypical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 3000ml 2021
$474 eachTypical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 2012
$120 eachTypical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 2019 9000ml
$1,435 eachTypical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 2012
$120 eachTypical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 2019 18000ml
$2,895 eachTypical priceChateau Chasse Spleen 3000ml 2013
$491 eachPrice consistently highChâteau Chasse-Spleen 2022 375ml
$61.00 eachin cases of 12 for $732New offer at high priceChateau Chasse Spleen 2016
$128 eachPrice consistently highChateau Chasse Spleen 2017 12000ml
$2,022 eachPrice consistently highChateau Chasse Spleen 2017 15000ml
$2,527 eachPrice consistently highChateau Chasse Spleen 2016
$128 eachPrice consistently highChateau Chasse Spleen 2017 18000ml
$3,029 eachPrice consistently highChateau Chasse Spleen 2016
$128 eachPrice consistently highChateau Chasse Spleen 2018 12000ml
$2,123 eachPrice consistently highChateau Chasse Spleen 3000ml 2020
$543 eachPrice consistently highChateau Chasse Spleen 2018 15000ml
$2,693 eachPrice consistently highChateau Chasse Spleen 3000ml 2017
$543 eachPrice consistently highChateau Chasse Spleen 3000ml 2019
$561 eachPrice consistently highChateau Chasse Spleen 2018 18000ml
$3,332 eachPrice consistently highChateau Chasse Spleen 3000ml 2012
$578 eachPrice consistently highChateau Chasse Spleen 3000ml 2018
$599 eachPrice consistently highChateau Chasse Spleen 2009
$180 eachPrice consistently high
Opus One
The 2014 Opus One exudes subtle aromas of fragrant florals, fresh garden herbs and forest floor that give way to a concentrated blend of red cherry, blackberry and black currant. Fine-grained tannins offer a velvety texture and complex structure that builds to a long, vibrantly fresh finish with a touch of mocha. Enjoyable now, the wine will delight for years to come. Oakville, California: Home to some of the most sought-after Cabernet Sauvignon in America, Napa Valley's Oakville district stretches across the center of Napa's valley floor and foothills between the Vaca and Mayacamas Mountains. This AVA is home to the legendary To Kalon Vineyard and Martha's Vineyard, as well as many powerhouse wineries including Screaming Eagle, Silver Oak, Robert Mondavi, Opus One, Far Niente and Groth. The climate is generally warm and agreeable, resulting in year after year of favorable vintages. Summer days see a gentle tug of war between warmer inland air and the cool air coming in from the San Pablo Bay, creating an ideal environment to grow red varieties. Oakville's diverse soils, namely ancient sea bedrock, clay and gravel, are well-drained, and perfect for high-caliber viticulture. Cabernet here is often bottled varietally but is also popular in Bordeaux Blends. Oakville wines are known for their silky, sensual textures, structured tannins, dark and brooding fruit and lovely aromatics. These age-worthy and prestigious wines are favored by collectors throughout the world.
Opus One 2019 375mL
Save 19%$491$399 eachBargainOpus One 2022
$829 eachNew offer at low priceOpus One 2022
$829 eachNew offer at low priceOpus One 2021
$879 eachNew offer at low priceOpus One 2022 1500ml
$1,699 eachNew offer at low priceOpus One 2021 375ml
$456 eachNew offer at low priceOpus One 2022 375ml
$470 eachNew offer at low priceOpus One 2021
99 points$920 eachPrice consistently lowOpus One 2021
99 points$920 eachPrice consistently lowOpus One 2022
$889$926 eachPrice riseOpus One 2018
$1,047$993 eachPrice dropOpus One 2018
$963 eachPrice consistently lowOpus One 2019 375ml
$491 eachNew offer at low priceOpus One 1500ml 2022
$1,921$1,953 eachPrice consistently lowOpus One 2014 375ml
Save 19%$616$502 eachPrice dropOpus One 375ml 2017
Save 16%$599$502 eachPrice dropOpus One 375ml 2019
$543$502 eachPrice dropOpus One 2021 375ml
$509$500 eachPrice consistently lowOpus One 375ml 2018
$509$502 eachPrice consistently lowOpus One 375ml 2022
$505$498 eachin cases of 12 for $5,976Price consistently lowOpus One 2018 375mL
$509 eachPrice consistently lowOpus One 2019
$1,030 eachPrice consistently lowOpus One 2019
$1,030 eachPrice consistently lowOpus One 2019 1500ml
$1,992 eachNew offer at low priceOpus One 375ml 2015
Save 19%$634$516 eachPrice dropOpus One 375ml 2016
Save 14%$599$516 eachPrice dropOpus One 2017
$1,152$1,047 eachPrice dropOpus One 2017
$1,152$1,047 eachPrice dropOpus One 1500ml 2014
$2,292$2,123 eachPrice dropOpus One 1500ml 2017
$2,256$2,123 eachPrice dropOpus One 1500ml 2018
$2,022$2,123 eachPrice riseOpus One 2012
$1,047 eachTypical priceOpus One 2018 1500ml
$2,022$2,123 eachPrice riseOpus One 2015
Save 11%$1,219$1,081 eachPrice dropOpus One 2015
Save 11%$1,219$1,081 eachPrice dropOpus One 2019 1500ml
$2,172 eachTypical priceOpus One 1500ml 2011
Save 12%$2,628$2,325 eachPrice dropOpus One 1500ml 2011
Save 12%$2,628$2,325 eachPrice dropOpus One 3000ml 2022
$4,375$4,711 eachPrice riseOpus One 2014
$1,152 eachTypical priceOpus One 2014
$1,152 eachTypical priceOpus One 2012
$1,135$1,185 eachPrice riseOpus One 2009
$1,216 eachNew offer at typical priceOpus One 2016
$1,152$1,185 eachPrice riseOpus One 6000ml 2022
$9,381$9,515 eachPrice riseOpus One 2016
$1,152$1,185 eachPrice riseOpus One 3000ml 2014
Save 26%$6,725$4,945 eachPrice dropOpus One 1500ml 2009
Save 11%$2,794$2,491 eachPrice dropOpus One 2011 1500ml
$2,449 eachNew offer at typical priceOpus One 1500mL 2010
97 points$2,449 eachTypical priceOpus One 2005
Save 19%$1,585$1,290 eachPrice dropOpus One 2007
Save 19%$1,585$1,290 eachPrice dropOpus One 2009
$1,383$1,290 eachPrice dropOpus One 2010
$1,340$1,290 eachPrice dropOpus One 2010
$1,340$1,290 eachPrice dropOpus One 1500ml 2010
$2,527 eachTypical priceOpus One 2006
$1,377$1,323 eachPrice dropOpus One 3000ml 2017
Save 20%$6,725$5,382 eachPrice dropOpus One 6000ml 2018
Save 11%$12,103$10,757 eachPrice dropOpus One 3000ml 2016
$5,718$5,382 eachPrice dropOpus One 2019 6000ml
$12,103$10,994 eachPrice dropOpus One 6000ml 2017
Save 15%$13,445$11,431 eachPrice dropOpus One 1990
$1,856 eachPrice consistently high
Chateau de Sales
Chateau De Sales 1500ml 2020
Save 32%$176$119 eachBargainChateau De Sales 1500ml 2021
$150$157 eachPrice riseChateau De Sales 2017
$81.00 eachin cases of 12 for $972Price consistently lowChateau De Sales 2023
$83.00 eachin cases of 6 for $498Price consistently lowChateau De Sales 2021
93 points$81.00$85.00 eachin cases of 12 for $1,020Price riseChateau De Sales 2020
$87.00 eachin cases of 6 for $522Price consistently lowChateau De Sales 1500ml 2019
$169 eachPrice consistently lowChateau De Sales 2022
$87.00 eachin cases of 6 for $522Price consistently lowChateau De Sales 2021
$81.00$85.00 eachin cases of 6 for $510Price riseChateau De Sales 6000ml 2021
$724 eachTypical priceChateau de Sales 2022
94 points$90.00 eachTypical priceChateau De Sales 1500ml 2022
$187 eachTypical priceChateau De Sales 1500ml 2018
$195 eachTypical priceChateau De Sales 375ml 2021
$45.00$49.00 eachin cases of 12 for $588Price riseChateau De Sales 2022
$102 eachin cases of 6 for $612Typical priceChateau De Sales 6000ml 2019
$839 eachPrice consistently highChateau De Sales 6000ml 2018
$872 eachPrice consistently highChateau De Sales 6000ml 2020
$872 eachPrice consistently highChateau De Sales 3000ml 2021
93 points$429 eachPrice consistently highChateau De Sales 6000ml 2022
$872 eachPrice consistently highChateau De Sales 375ml 2017
$57.00 eachin cases of 12 for $684Price consistently highChateau De Sales 2023 375ml
$57.00 eachin cases of 12 for $684Price consistently highChateau De Sales 375ml 2022
$61.00 eachin cases of 12 for $732Price consistently highChateau De Sales 3000ml 2022
$509 eachPrice consistently high
Château Montrose
France's Bordeaux, is the spiritual home of the Cabernet family of grapes, which extends beyond Sauvignon and Franc to Merlot, Malbec and Petit Verdot. If you love Margaret River Cabernet blends, or indeed the Merlot dominant reds of Hawkes Bay, NZ, then you must look at the wines upon which many of them have been modelled. This wine is Cabernet and Merlot, deep and rich, cassis and earthy cedar, structure and uncommon length - all hallmarks of Grand Cru Bordeaux.
Chateau Montrose 3000ml 2013
$1,394 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2007
$332$351 eachin cases of 12 for $4,212Price riseChateau Montrose 6000ml 2021
$2,863 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 1500ml 2017
$718 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2017
$370 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 1500ml 2017
$724 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 1500ml 2008
$734 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2012
95 points$370 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2017
$370 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2011
$366 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 1500ml 2021
$734 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 1500ml 2021
$734 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2021
$370 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2011
$366 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 1500ml 2011
$724 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 1500ml 2014
$768 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 3000ml 2021
$1,517 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2004
$370$392 eachPrice riseChateau Montrose 2014
$392 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2014
$392 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2015
$400 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2014
$392 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2014
$392 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2014
$392 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2021
$392 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2021
$411 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2008
95 points$411 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 3000ml 2014
$1,686 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 6000ml 2017
97 points$3,365 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 18000ml 2017
$10,085 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 9000ml 2017
$5,046 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 12000ml 2017
$6,725 eachPrice consistently lowChâteau Montrose 2015 3000ml
$1,634 eachNew offer at low priceChateau Montrose 6000ml 2008
$3,283 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 15000ml 2017
$8,407 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Montrose 2008 3000ml
$1,787$1,719 eachPrice dropChateau Montrose 3000ml 2008
$1,787$1,719 eachPrice dropChâteau Montrose 2015 1500ml
$845 eachNew offer at typical priceChateau Montrose 1500ml 2015
$872 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2004 3000ml
$1,820 eachNew offer at typical priceChateau Montrose 2015
$491$474 eachPrice dropChateau Montrose 3000ml 2015
$1,856 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 6000ml 2015
$3,704 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2006
$370$467 eachPrice riseChateau Montrose 2001
$467 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2006
$467 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2015
$491 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2015
$491 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2015
$491 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2015
$491 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2018
$509 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2023
$509 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2018
$509 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2018
$500 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2018
$509 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 1500ml 2019
$1,047 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2019
$526 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 1500ml 2018
$1,047 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2019
$526 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2019
$526 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 1500ml 2023
$1,047 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2019
$526 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 6000ml 2018
$4,375 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2020
$543 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2020
$543 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 2020
$543 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 3000ml 2023
$2,191 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 3000ml 2018
$2,191 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 15000ml 2018
$11,431 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 9000ml 2018
$6,725 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 18000ml 2018
$13,781 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 3000ml 2019
$2,357 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 6000ml 2019
$4,711 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 12000ml 2018
$9,248 eachTypical priceChateau Montrose 5000ml 2019
$4,039 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 1500ml 2020
$1,185 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 1500ml 2022
$1,256 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 1500ml 2016
$1,219 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 2005
$616 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 6000ml 2016
$5,046 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 2016
$634 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 2016
$634 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 2016
$634 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 3000ml 2020
$2,527 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 6000ml 2020
$5,046 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 2016
$634 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 15000ml 2019
$12,774 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 2003
Save 22%$839$651 eachPrice dropChateau Montrose 18000ml 2019
$15,629 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 2022
$650 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 2022
$650 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 5000ml 2020
$4,375 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 3000ml 2016
$2,661 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 2022
$650 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 18000ml 2020
$15,799 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 15000ml 2020
$13,445 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 9000ml 2019
$8,407 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 375ml 2022
$351 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 6000ml 2022
$5,718 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 12000ml 2019
$11,431 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 3000ml 2022
$2,863 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 2010
$785 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 2009
$926 eachPrice consistently highChateau Montrose 2009
$926 eachPrice consistently high
Chateau l'Evangile
Chateau l'Evangile 2025
98 points$310 eachPrice consistently lowChateau L'Evangile 2007
Save 17%$448$370 eachFurther price dropChateau L'Evangile 2024
$392 eachNew offer at low priceChateau L'Evangile 1500ml 2013
$839 eachPrice consistently lowChateau L'Evangile 1500ml 2014
$872 eachPrice consistently lowChateau L'Evangile 1500ml 2014
$872 eachPrice consistently lowChateau L'Evangile 1500ml 2014
$872 eachPrice consistently lowChateau L'Evangile 2011
$448 eachPrice consistently lowChateau L'Evangile 2013
92 points$448 eachPrice consistently lowChateau L'Evangile 2011
$448 eachPrice consistently lowChateau L'Evangile 2013
$448 eachPrice consistently lowChateau L'Evangile 2014
$491 eachTypical priceChateau L'Evangile 2014
$491 eachTypical priceChateau L'Evangile 2008
$509 eachTypical priceChateau L'Evangile 2008
$509 eachTypical priceChateau L'Evangile 1500ml 1983
$1,047 eachTypical priceChateau L'Evangile 1500ml 2021
$1,081 eachTypical priceChateau L'Evangile 3000ml 2021
$2,191 eachTypical priceChateau L'Evangile 2012
$543 eachTypical priceChateau L'Evangile 2021
$561 eachTypical priceChateau L'Evangile 1500ml 2021
$1,115 eachTypical priceChateau L'Evangile 2006
$578 eachTypical priceChateau L'Evangile 2021
$578 eachTypical priceChateau L'Evangile 2021
$599 eachTypical priceChateau L'Evangile 2016
$600 eachTypical priceChateau L'Evangile 2017
$616 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 1500ml 2017
$1,273 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 1500ml 2019
$1,323 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 1500ml 2019
$1,323 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 6000ml 2017
$5,382 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 2015
$734$686 eachPrice dropChateau L'Evangile 1500ml 2020
$1,399 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 1500ml 2016
$1,383 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 2019
$686 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 1500ml 2001
$1,394 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 1500ml 2020
$1,399 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 3000ml 2017
$2,762 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 2018
$718 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 2016
$718 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 2018
$718 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 2020
$724 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 2020
$724 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 1995
$724 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 3000ml 2020
$3,029 eachPrice consistently highChateau l'Evangile 2022
97 points$750 eachPrice consistently highChateau L'Evangile 1500ml 2010
$1,517 eachPrice consistently high
Chateau Valandraud
Chateau Valandraud 2021
$370 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Valandraud 2021
$370 eachPrice consistently lowChateau Valandraud 2017
$373 eachTypical priceChateau Valandraud 2019
$392 eachTypical priceChateau Valandraud 1500ml 2020
$839 eachTypical priceChateau Valandraud 2020
$429 eachTypical priceChateau Valandraud 2015
$429 eachTypical priceChateau Valandraud 2015
$429 eachTypical priceChateau Valandraud 2022
$467 eachPrice consistently highChateau Valandraud 2016
$467 eachPrice consistently highChateau Valandraud 3000ml 2020
$1,856 eachPrice consistently highChateau Valandraud 2018
$474 eachPrice consistently highChateau Valandraud 2006
$578$543 eachPrice drop
Château Figeac St Emilion
The Premier Grand Cru Classe Château Figeac has a high percentage of mature cabernet sauvignon and cabernet franc vines (40+ years). This gives its wines blackcurrant aromas, robust structure and length. Made by experienced winemaker Frederic Faye, with Michel Rolland, the most famous consultant oenologist in the world, this vintage has the hallmarks of a buoyant Right Bank style.
Chateau Figeac St Emillion 2019
$466 eachin any 6Price consistently lowChateau Figeac St Emilion 2021
Save 14%$699$599 eachPrice dropChateau Figeac St Emilion 2022 750mL
Save 10%$999$899 eachPrice drop
Vega Sicilia Valbuena
Vega Sicilia Valbuena 2019
$390 eachPrice consistently lowVega Sicilia Valbuena 2020
$410 eachPrice consistently high
Château Montrose Saint-Estèphe
Château Montrose Saint-Estephe 2020
Save 17%$540$449 eachBargain